Loading...

Top Currencies by Sharpe Ratio & Risk-Adjusted Returns | pfolio

Discover 95+ currencies — including YCS, EUO, NOKSEK — ranked by Sharpe ratio and risk-adjusted performance. Compare currencies by returns, volatility, and drawdown, then build a well-diversified portfolio and invest through your own broker with pfolio.

#Asset1Y ReturnSharpeVolatilityMax Drawdown
1ACWI (ACWI)20.2%1.3613.8%-9.7%
2ProShares UltraShort Yen (YCS)17.1%1.0216.3%-11.7%
3ProShares UltraShort Euro (EUO)13.7%1.1910.9%-8.1%
4NOK/SEK (NOKSEK)10.4%1.586.2%-3.8%
5CNH/JPY (CNHJPY)10.2%1.277.6%-5.5%
6AUD/JPY (AUDJPY)10.1%1.148.5%-4.7%
7AUD/EUR (AUDEUR)9.9%1.566.0%-3.5%
8CNH/CHF (CNHCHF)9.6%1.317.0%-4.9%
9AUD/CHF (AUDCHF)9.6%1.277.2%-2.9%
10AUD/NZD (AUDNZD)9.0%1.764.8%-2.8%
11Invesco CurrencyShares Australian Dollar Trust (FXA)8.6%1.087.6%-4.8%
12NOKCHF (NOKCHF)8.4%1.246.5%-4.6%
13AUDCAD (AUDCAD)8.2%1.186.7%-2.7%
14UUP (UUP)8.0%1.415.4%-3.6%
15CNHHKD (CNHHKD)7.4%2.552.7%-1.6%
16AUD Index (AUD Index)7.1%0.996.9%-4.2%
17AUDGBP (AUDGBP)7.0%1.165.8%-3.9%
18AUDUSD (AUDUSD)6.5%0.778.3%-5.1%
19NOKUSD (NOKUSD)5.3%0.678.0%-7.8%
20SGDJPY (SGDJPY)4.9%0.845.7%-4.6%