Loading...

Top Assets from Europe Ranked by Risk-Adjusted Returns | pfolio

Compare 85+ assets from Europe — including ASML, ARM, TTE — by Sharpe ratio, risk-adjusted returns, and volatility. Explore europe investment opportunities and build diversified portfolios to invest through your own broker with pfolio.

#Asset1Y ReturnSharpeVolatilityMax Drawdown
1ASML Holding N.V. (ASML)88.2%1.5745.3%-22.0%
2Arm Holdings plc (ARM)64.9%1.0078.0%-48.8%
3TotalEnergies SE (TTE)59.9%1.9824.4%-20.1%
4HSBC Holdings plc (HSBC)49.7%1.5926.6%-16.3%
5Shell plc (SHEL)47.5%1.7922.4%-18.0%
6BP p.l.c. (BP)46.7%1.4229.1%-23.2%
7iShares MSCI Poland ETF (EPOL)43.9%1.6822.5%-11.0%
8Materialise NV (MTLS)42.8%1.0342.0%-27.3%
9iShares MSCI Austria ETF (EWO)33.9%1.5219.9%-14.1%
10iShares MSCI Norway ETF (ENOR)33.8%1.7217.2%-14.6%
11EFNL (EFNL)24.0%1.1519.8%-12.2%
12EWP (EWP)23.7%1.1818.9%-11.4%
13CB (CB)23.0%1.1319.4%-10.3%
14CCEP (CCEP)22.7%0.9922.4%-18.2%
15EWN (EWN)22.3%0.9922.1%-13.2%
16RHHBY (RHHBY)22.2%0.8427.8%-19.3%
17EIRL (EIRL)21.2%1.1317.9%-14.3%
18ACWI (ACWI)20.2%1.3613.8%-9.7%
19ETN (ETN)16.9%0.5838.7%-18.3%
20TT (TT)16.1%0.6528.2%-16.1%