Loading...

Top Stocks by Sharpe Ratio & Risk-Adjusted Returns | pfolio

Explore 359+ stocks — including MRNA, TXG, IOVA — ranked by Sharpe ratio and risk-adjusted returns. Compare returns, volatility, and max drawdown to find the best stocks to invest in through your own broker with pfolio.

#Asset1Y ReturnSharpeVolatilityMax Drawdown
1Moderna, Inc. (MRNA)717.3%1.61189.8%-34.2%
210x Genomics, Inc. (TXG)588.7%2.9173.3%-28.0%
3Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. (IOVA)567.6%2.26103.0%-39.0%
4Micron Technology, Inc. (MU)435.5%2.4379.7%-39.1%
5Twist Bioscience Corporation (TWST)401.0%2.3878.1%-25.8%
6Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)204.3%1.7677.8%-48.3%
7Illumina, Inc. (ILMN)188.4%2.3348.8%-25.7%
8Teradyne, Inc. (TER)177.9%1.6875.8%-34.0%
9Intel Corporation (INTC)177.0%1.6775.9%-41.9%
10Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. (AMD)161.1%1.7267.0%-27.8%
11GH (GH)156.6%1.8458.2%-33.0%
12TWLO (TWLO)154.0%1.7561.9%-24.7%
13OKTA (OKTA)147.9%1.6565.0%-33.1%
14IRDM (IRDM)145.7%1.7260.7%-20.4%
15NTRA (NTRA)131.6%1.9447.6%-28.2%
16AMAT (AMAT)131.4%1.6858.3%-42.5%
17LRCX (LRCX)127.2%1.5763.3%-41.8%
18FTNT (FTNT)126.0%2.0941.8%-14.3%
19CRWD (CRWD)116.1%1.6454.0%-37.2%
20PANW (PANW)94.6%1.6047.2%-36.0%