Loading...

Top Assets from the Americas Ranked by Risk-Adjusted Returns | pfolio

Compare 412+ assets from the Americas — including MRNA, IOVA, TXG — by Sharpe ratio, risk-adjusted returns, and volatility. Explore americas investment opportunities and build diversified portfolios to invest through your own broker with pfolio.

#Asset1Y ReturnSharpeVolatilityMax Drawdown
1Moderna, Inc. (MRNA)696.6%1.59189.9%-34.2%
2Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. (IOVA)593.3%2.29102.9%-39.0%
310x Genomics, Inc. (TXG)555.5%2.8373.7%-28.0%
4Micron Technology, Inc. (MU)445.2%2.4579.6%-39.1%
5Twist Bioscience Corporation (TWST)386.9%2.3478.2%-25.9%
6Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL)211.1%1.7977.7%-48.3%
7Illumina, Inc. (ILMN)194.8%2.3848.7%-25.7%
8Teradyne, Inc. (TER)191.2%1.7575.4%-34.0%
9Intel Corporation (INTC)178.7%1.6875.9%-41.9%
10Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. (AMD)176.5%1.8166.6%-27.8%
11TWLO (TWLO)163.9%1.8161.7%-24.7%
12IRDM (IRDM)161.4%1.8360.3%-20.4%
13OKTA (OKTA)154.1%1.6964.8%-33.1%
14GH (GH)153.5%1.8258.3%-33.0%
15AMAT (AMAT)138.3%1.7358.2%-42.5%
16LRCX (LRCX)136.7%1.6363.0%-41.8%
17NTRA (NTRA)135.0%1.9747.6%-28.2%
18FTNT (FTNT)132.3%2.1641.6%-14.3%
19USO (USO)117.7%1.7948.6%-32.5%
20CRWD (CRWD)113.1%1.6254.1%-37.2%