Loading...

Top Assets from Asia Ranked by Risk-Adjusted Returns | pfolio

Compare 56+ assets from Asia — including EWY, EWT, TSM — by Sharpe ratio, risk-adjusted returns, and volatility. Explore asia investment opportunities and build diversified portfolios to invest through your own broker with pfolio.

#Asset1Y ReturnSharpeVolatilityMax Drawdown
1iShares MSCI South Korea ETF (EWY)115.5%1.6056.4%-34.2%
2iShares MSCI Taiwan ETF (EWT)94.0%2.2131.1%-19.8%
3Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited (TSM)60.0%1.3638.8%-21.5%
4China Construction Bank Corporation (CICHY)42.0%1.7121.1%-12.0%
5iShares MSCI Japan ETF (EWJ)29.5%1.3220.5%-13.6%
6iShares MSCI Thailand ETF (THD)27.2%1.1721.8%-13.1%
7ACWI (ACWI)20.2%1.3613.8%-9.7%
8iShares MSCI Israel ETF (EIS)19.4%0.8722.7%-15.4%
9ProShares UltraShort Yen (YCS)17.1%1.0216.3%-11.7%
10iShares MSCI Singapore ETF (EWS)16.2%1.0115.6%-8.7%
11iShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF (EWH)11.5%0.7316.3%-13.4%
12CNHJPY (CNHJPY)10.2%1.277.6%-5.5%
13EWM (EWM)9.7%0.7114.0%-11.5%
14CNHCHF (CNHCHF)9.6%1.317.0%-4.9%
15CNHHKD (CNHHKD)7.4%2.552.7%-1.6%
16PNGAY (PNGAY)6.5%0.3724.5%-28.5%
17UAE (UAE)6.2%0.3723.0%-21.5%
18TUR (TUR)5.3%0.3225.0%-21.8%
19SGDJPY (SGDJPY)4.9%0.845.7%-4.6%
20AAGIY (AAGIY)3.3%0.2527.6%-23.4%