Loading...

Top Assets from Oceania Ranked by Risk-Adjusted Returns | pfolio

Compare 20+ assets from Oceania — including BHP, TEAM, EWA — by Sharpe ratio, risk-adjusted returns, and volatility. Explore oceania investment opportunities and build diversified portfolios to invest through your own broker with pfolio.

#Asset1Y ReturnSharpeVolatilityMax Drawdown
1BHP Group Limited (BHP)68.5%1.6833.2%-19.8%
2Atlassian Corporation (TEAM)43.7%0.8177.0%-67.5%
3ACWI (ACWI)20.2%1.3613.8%-9.7%
4iShares MSCI Australia ETF (EWA)11.8%0.7017.7%-10.0%
5AUD/JPY (AUDJPY)10.1%1.148.5%-4.7%
6AUD/EUR (AUDEUR)9.9%1.566.0%-3.5%
7AUD/CHF (AUDCHF)9.6%1.277.2%-2.9%
8AUD/NZD (AUDNZD)9.0%1.764.8%-2.8%
9Invesco CurrencyShares Australian Dollar Trust (FXA)8.6%1.087.6%-4.8%
10AUD/CAD (AUDCAD)8.2%1.186.7%-2.7%
11AUD Index (AUD Index)7.1%0.996.9%-4.2%
12AUDGBP (AUDGBP)7.0%1.165.8%-3.9%
13AUDUSD (AUDUSD)6.5%0.778.3%-5.1%
14NZDJPY (NZDJPY)1.0%0.158.3%-7.2%
15NZDEUR (NZDEUR)0.8%0.165.7%-3.6%
16NZDCHF (NZDCHF)0.5%0.106.6%-3.4%
17ENZL (ENZL)-0.1%0.0816.2%-12.9%
18NZDCAD (NZDCAD)-0.8%-0.076.8%-3.9%
19NZDGBP (NZDGBP)-1.9%-0.325.4%-5.0%
20NZDUSD (NZDUSD)-2.4%-0.238.6%-7.9%